Traffic Advice
Fare Adjustment of Hong Kong Island Public Light Bus (Scheduled) Services
Route No. 16A (Chai Wan Station – Chung Hom Kok (Cheshire Home))
Route No. 16M (Chai Wan Station – Ma Hang / Chung Hom Kok)
Route No. 16X (Chai Wan Station – Stanley Beach Road)
Route No. 18M (Chai Wan Station – Cape Collinson (Correctional Institution))
Route No. 20 (Chai Wan Industrial City – Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) PTT)
Route No. 20M (Hing Man Estate – Chai Wan Industrial City)
Members of the public are advised that the fares of the following public light bus (scheduled) services on Hong Kong Island will be adjusted with effect from 8 December 2013(Sunday):
Routes |
New Fares |
Route 16A Chai Wan Station – Chung Hom Kok (Cheshire Home)
Section Fares Stanley Village to Chung Hom Kok (Cheshire Home) Shan Tsui Court to Chai Wan Station
|
$11.0
$3.8 $3.5 |
Route 16M Chai Wan Station – Ma Hang / Chung Hom Kok
Section Fares Chai Wan Station – Stanley Village Chai Wan Station – Tai Tam Gap Chung Hom Kok / Stanley Village – Tai Tam Gap Ma Hang / Chung Hom Kok – Stanley Village Shan Tsui Court to Chai Wan Station
|
$11.0
$8.0 $6.1 $6.1 $3.8 $3.5 |
Route 16X Chai Wan Station – Stanley Beach Road
Section Fare Shan Tsui Court to Chai Wan Station
|
$8.0
$3.5 |
Route 18M Chai Wan Station – Cape Collinson (Correctional Institution)
|
$6.8 |
Route 20 Chai Wan Industrial City – Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) Public Transport Terminus
|
$5.3 |
Route 20M Hing Man Estate – Chai Wan Industrial City
|
$3.5 |
Notices will be displayed by the concerned operator to advise passengers of the above fare adjustments.